''El-Yurt Umidi'' Foundation announces the 2nd scholarship competition for studying bachelor's, master's and doctoral degrees in foreign state higher education and scientific research institutions
The '' Elyurt Umidi'' Foundation announces the 2nd scholarship competition for studying bachelor's, master's and doctoral degrees in prestigious educational and scientific research institutions of advanced countries. The scholarship competition process consists of two stages.
In order to participate in the first stage of the competition, you can apply to the '' El-Yurt Umidi '' Foundation with the required documents, receiving an "Aceptance letter" from the prestigious higher education institutions of foreign countries.
Prestigious higher education institutions of foreign countries must enter to the top 300 universities in international rankings such as ''QS'', ''Academic rating of world universities'', ''THE'' or '' US News'', or must enter to the 100 most prestigious higher education institutions in the speciality of the scholarship holder.
The list of documents for the competitions of the ''El-Yurt Umidi'' Foundation will be available on the website: https://eyuf.uz.
Applications for the competition will be accepted on the foundation's website from April 15 to May 15 this year.