Systematic development of higher educational institutions training pedagogic personnel and its establishment on the basis of advanced foreign experiences are being discussed
22-Jul-2022 2022
Representatives of the working group on improving the activities of pedagogical higher education institutions, the State Inspectorate for Quality Control of Education under the Cabinet of Ministers, and the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education are currently in Samarkand.
Initially, the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute, which was established under the Samarkand State University, now begins its activity under the brand name of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute. It is expected that the work done in this regard will be reflected in the next 4 years and will be improved based on the educational experience of the partner country Finland.