We are against youth, drugs and corruption!
23-Feb-2023 1369
Today, in the hall of activists of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute, for the students of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Physical Culture and the Faculty of Pre-School Education, "We are against youth, drug addiction and corruption!" a roundtable discussion was organized.
At this event, organized by the department of the anti-corruption "Compliance control" system of the institute, the inspector of the HQMB and the psychologist of the institute, the head of the public order department of the IIB of the Samarkand region, lieutenant colonel J. Samandarov, the deputy commander of the IIB patrol post service battalion, major Sh. Allamov and professors and students of the institute participated.
At this event, students and young people were informed about the negative and harmful consequences of drug addiction and corruption for society and humanity. During the roundtable discussion, videos related to the topics were shown to the audience.