None of us is indifferent to the problems of our youth!
04-Jul-2023 1665
In order to increase the effectiveness of work in the field of youth policy and further improve the system of working with them, meetings are being held with young people living in "Gafur Ghulom" neighborhood of Samarkand city.
Accompanied by the chairman of the neighborhood, several households were visited and the existing problems in them were studied.
During the meeting, a sincere conversation was held with the young people and their parents, relevant recommendations were given regarding their future work, and it was emphasized once again that they are ready to help them on a permanent basis.
Some problems were solved on the spot, for example, Abduhabibov Azizjon, a disabled resident of this neighborhood, was given a wheelchair by the institute, and Makhmatkulov Bekzod was given in-depth training in subjects such as mathematics, physics, and his native language by the professors of the institute, and an assignment was given to help him enter. Daniyor Karimov was given the necessary advice to continue his studies, and Rakhatov Ikram was given practical help to get a job in the "Improvement Department".