Rector of Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov, Member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis, Professor Rustam Kholmurodov visited the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute.
Rector of Sharof Rashidov Samarkand State University, Member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis, Professor Rustam Kholmurodov visited the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute. The main purpose of the visit is to ensure and organize the implementation of initiatives put forward at a video conference chaired by President on 28 January. For information, this selector has a comprehensive action plan to develop and reform school education. Rustam Kholmurodov met with professors and teachers of the institute and spoke about the effectiveness of the Finnish experience in training teachers. He also noted that the institute will be the closest partner in school education, a place for training potential teachers for the younger generation. In particular, priorities have been identified to radically improve the activities of the institute, to engage students in their free time with science, to introduce the educational process in an unconventional way.