Under the motto "The dormitory is my home" there was a concert program dedicated to the results of competitions and sports contests.
01-May-2022 1486
On May 31, there was a concert dedicated to the results of competitions and sports contests under the motto "The dormitory is my home" at the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov.
The concert, organized for the purpose of meaningful leisure of students and as a logical continuation of the ongoing youth festival under the motto "Let's unite the youth of New Uzbekistan" in our country, was equally popular.
The awards ceremony of the competitions and sports contests under the motto "The dormitory is my home" brought joy to the students of the dormitory. Students who won in various nominations were awarded with souvenirs, medals and diplomas.