Corruption is a barrier to development
A seminar was organized for all employees of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute, focusing on the main directions of the state policy in the field of fighting corruption, improving the legal culture of employees, and forming an intolerant attitude towards corruption in society.
They also discussed state programs aimed at implementing measures to prevent corruption in all spheres of state and community life and their implementation.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, in his address to the Oliy Majlis and the people of Uzbekistan, declared 2023 as the "year of attention to people and quality education" that improving the quality of education is the only correct way to develop the new Uzbekistan. it is not without reason that it is emphasized. It is important to continue the reforms started in this area, to communicate more with all employees working in educational institutions, and to form an immunity to fight corruption together.
By giving detailed information to those gathered about the criminal liability established in Article 210 of Chapter XV of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan for bribery, Article 211 of bribery and Article 212 of bribe-giving and mediation actions. tongue