December 8 marks 29 years since the acceptance of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Students of the Faculty of Art of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU held a concert on December 6 this year, dedicated to the 29th anniversary of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Deputy Director for Youth Issues and Spiritual and Enlightenment Affairs of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU Z. Muminova, Head of the Department of Education N. Allanazarova, Pedagogy, Preschool Education , Deans of the Faculty of Socio-humanitarian and Foreign Languages, Exact and Natural Sciences and the Faculty of Arts participated in this event.
The performances of "Dutor player girls", "Folk Instruments Ensemble", "Vocal Ensemble" organized by the Department of "Music Education" in the framework of five important initiatives pleased the audience. During the concert program, a group of students who won the competitions held by the faculty were awarded by the management of the institute. At the end of the event, the anthem of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute shared a good mood for all participants. The holiday was celebrated with high spirits and special splendor. The main purpose of the event was to further increase the legal literacy of students, to strengthen their existing knowledge about the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to increase respect for our country, our constitution. Every representative of the nation and every citizen of Uzbekistan is equal in front of the law. The Constitution is the main document of our state, which determines the order and principles of public administration, the activities of government agencies, the rights and obligations of the state, society and citizens.