The youth of the neighborhood are widely involved in higher education and professional activities
On April 11 of this year, in order to ensure the implementation of the tasks given by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan at the video selector meeting on "Measures to increase the effectiveness of work in the field of youth policy and further improve the system of working with them", Akbar Safarov rector of the Uzbekistan-Finnish Pedagogical Institute, met with the young people living in "Hilol" MFY in Samarkand.
Accompanied by the youth leader of the neighborhood, several houses were visited and the existing problems of the citizens were heard and measures were taken to eliminate them on the spot.
In particular, the rector of the institute instructed Yulduz Mavlanova, a resident of this neighborhood, to help the professors and teachers of the institute to take in-depth lessons in English, mother tongue, history and mathematics, and to help her to enter this educational institution. and Abdurasul Ashurov was instructed to create all conditions for establishing a small business area.