The world is moving in the direction of enlightenment.Recognizing this,nations are supporting young people to become more educated,skilled and able to find their place in the global world.After all,the fate of the youth-the fate of the nation,the clear thinking of the youth is the ultimate enlightenment of an enlightened society.Therefore,it is no secret that today in our country,the education and upbringing of young people has become one of the most important issues of state policy.This is due to the fact that more than 60 % of the population of the Republic of Uzbekistan is young.Therefore, at the heart of all the positive changes taking place in our country are well-rounded, physically fit, mentally mature, who have not only a lot of knowledge, but also professions that are in great demand today, as well as independent and creative thinking,it is natural that a priority goal such as caring for an able-bodied, intellectually gifted young generation is embodied.
On November 19, 2021, SamSU together with students of primary education of the Faculty of Pedagogy of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute, a round table was organized on the theme of "Let's be a worthy generation to our great ancestors" on the basis of the main idea of "Enlightenment against ignorance'' in collaboration with Chief Adviser to the Director of the Imam Bukhari International Research Center under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan prof. B.O. Turayev, smart and intelligent staffs of the center: J.Jumayev, B. Makhmudov, Deputy Director for Youth issues and Spiritual and Enlightenment Affairs of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU Z.Muminova, Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogy A. Aymatov and Deputy Dean for Youth Affairs M.Kholmurodov.
The event was opened by the Deputy Director for Youth Issues and Spiritual and Enlightenment Affairs of the Institute Z. Muminova."A person's humanity is determined by his spiritual and moral perfection, his purity. A spiritually mature person always cares about his parents, relatives, in short, the whole family, neighbors, villagers and the whole country. In general, building a society in Uzbekistan on a radically new democratic basis and its comprehensive development is directly related to the perspective of the nation, especially the potential and spirituality of the youth'' Chief Adviser of Director of Imam Bukhari International Scientific Research Center under the Cabinet Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan Prof. B.O. Turayev noted this.During the event, which was full of ray, the students received the necessary advices, admired the content of the aphorisms, and most importantly, realized the fairness,generosity of our Islamic heritage, which is rooted in our roots, make conclusions from sermons calling for universal solidarity, cooperation, knowledge and enlightenment, awareness and vigilance, peace of heart,, ointment of the soul - spirituality. As Imam Bukhari called people who is thirsty for intellect: "There is no salvation except knowledge!"