Today, prophylaxis event was held in cooperation with the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU and Samarkand City No. 1 FSS on the theme of ''Prevention and warning of students' gas poisoning, gas-air mixture sparkling, compliance with fire safety requirements and safety rules in using heating appliances and stoves''. The team of the institute, teachers and students, as well as staffs of the FSS were participated in the event. At the event, it was explained to our youth what is gas poisoning and what are the consequences of this,compliance to the fire safety rules and the necessary skills in this.
Samples of firefighting technics and equipments which are used in this, as well as fire protection clothings were demonstrated and detailed information was provided.At the same time,staffs of fire safety service called on students and team of teachers to be vigilant and cautious.