March 8 - "International Women's Day" was solemnly celebrated at the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute
Today, all women working in the institute were invited to the festive event organized at the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute.
The rector of the institute A. Safarov and the management staff took part in the event and spoke about the opportunities given to women in our country by the initiative of the President, the attention and care given to them, the activity of our institute in the scientific, spiritual and educational life, the development of society , congratulated the women, teachers and coaches who are serving in the way of welfare and education of the future generation with a holiday.
The first days of the beautiful spring season, full of holidays, were celebrated in high spirit, joy and happiness. The women who took part in the event were given a holiday gift from the institute.