Cooperation between the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute and the Glazovsky Gosudarstvennyy Pedagogical Institute named after V.G. Korolenko of Russia is strengthening
A mutually beneficial cooperation agreement was concluded between the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute and the Glazovsky Gosudarstvennyy Pedagogical Institute named after V.G. Korolenko of Russia. In order to ensure the execution of this contract and according to the invitation sent, the assistant professor of the Department of "Natural Sciences" of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute Haydarov Ghairat Shoyimovich returned to this higher education institution in Russia.
During the talks during the visit, a number of important issues aimed at the exchange of professors and teachers of both higher education institutions, enrichment of material and technical bases, and improvement of offline and online professional skills were discussed.
It should also be noted that 6 full-time and 2 part-time students of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute have the opportunity to study at the master's level.
After the visit, it was agreed to take all necessary measures for further development of cooperation relations.