To the attention of applicants who have been winner and won prizes at the Asian and Republican championships in the last three years and have been recommended to study at the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute on the basis of state grants and contracts!
21-Dec-2021 2944
Applicants who have been admitted to the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of Samarkand State University on the basis of a state grant and a contract are requested to submit the following documents to the Admissions Committee!
1.Application indicating the direction of education, language and form of study;
2. The original of the document on general secondary (on the basis of 11th grade) or secondary special, vocational education (with appendix);
3. 2 copies of the passport (birth certificate for minors);
4. 8 color photos of 3,5x4,5 cm size;
5. Applicant's registration form;
6. Applicant's permit;
7. Applicant's answer sheet;
8. The original of the document confirming the right of privileged applicants;
9. Personal sheet;
10. Folder for documents;
11. Citizens who have completed their military service in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Uzbekistan must submit an original copy of the recommendation to the commander of the military unit.
We would like to inform you that the deadline for submission of the above documents to the Admissions Commission, as well as payment for those recommended for study on a contract basis is December 31, 2021.
Admission Commission.