An online interview was conducted with the parents of students studying in the evening form of the Faculty of Preschool Education.
On February 4, 2022,an online meeting was held with parents of students studying in the evening form of the Faculty of Preschool Education at the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU on the Zoom platform. The purpose of the meeting was to discuss the proposals and comments of students and their parents on the gradual return of lessons from the online to the traditional form from February 7,depending on the current epidemiological situation in the country.The meeting was opened by the Dean of the Faculty, Assoc. Prof. S.S.Zokhidova and told the participants about the reasons for the extension of the winter holidays from January 11 to January 24 and the fact that from January 24 to February 24 classes will be conducted online through the Zoom program due to the pandemic."It's no secret that students have some difficulties in mastering the subjects, because not everyone has the same conditions and opportunities for regular participation in classes. In addition,there are students who come from remote and mountainous areas of the country and the low quality of communication makes it even more difficult for these students to master the lessons. At the same time, the knowledge imparted in the lessons conducted by professors and teachers is an important tool for students to become masters of their profession in the future. Therefore, I think it is necessary for the special commission of the Republic to return lessons to the traditional form, even step by step, "said S. Zakhidova. Afterwards, Dilafruz Islamova, Adviser to the Dean of the Faculty of Preschool Education on Women's Issues, made a presentation on “Suicide Problems among Adolescents” on the agenda of the meeting. At the end of the meeting, the Deputy Dean for Youth Affairs Z.K.Niyozov and tutor Sh.B.Mardonov answered all the questions of parents and the problems and shortcomings of each student were thoroughly studied and determined the solutions as soon as possible.