Practical training on the scale
At the 23rd comprehensive school of Samarkand district attached to the Department of Natural Sciences of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Physical Culture of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute named after Sharof Rashidov, under the chairmanship of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev 2022 On January 28, 2013, a regular master class on cooperation in the implementation of tasks given at a video conference on the development of school education was organized.
The head of the department, docent F.A.Khamroyeva with the 1st year masters and students of geography education of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Physical Culture passed a master class on the theme ''Practical training on the scale'' to the 5th grade pupils of this school.The lesson left a deep impression on the school teachers and pupils.
It should be noted that a 4 + 2 project has been launched for students of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Physical Culture.