Meetings were held with representatives of higher education institutions and public education on the effectiveness of the most important performance indicators of the higher education system and the most pressing issues in the system.
13-May-2022 1909
The meeting was conducted by Deputy Governor Khurshid Ochilov.
Agenda:
1. Scientific potential of higher education institutions (share of professors and teachers with academic degrees) and the implementation of innovative activities in practice.
2. Report of the responsible persons on the level of orientation master's students to scientific activity.
3.Implementation of the decision of the Governor of Samarkand region dated January 11,2022 ''On improving the quality of education in schools in Samarkand region,which ranked last in terms of targets for improving the quality of education.
4. Implementation of the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated May 6, 2022 No 239 "On approval of the Regulation on the procedure for allocating subsidies from the state budget of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the construction of students' dormitory.
5.Analysis of the implementation of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated January 19,2022 No.PP-92 ''On measures to improve radically the system of work with youth in the neighborhoods'' in higher education institutions and attached neighborhoods.