Mardonova Mokhichekhra got the opportunity to participate in the Republican stage
The motto of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Executive Committee of the Federation of Trade Unions of Uzbekistan and a number of organizations "We will build a new Uzbekistan with our own hands." Mardonova Mokhichekhra, a student of the Faculty of Foreign Languages ​​and Humanities,got the opportunity to participate in the Republican stage of the Republican Essay Competition. Mardonova Mokhichekhra also won the 1st place in the competition "Followers of Zulfiyakhanim" which was held at the institute. We wish Sherzod Normuminov, associate professor of Uzbek language and literature, socio-humanitarian sciences and our student Mokhichekhra Mardonova good luck in defending the honor of our institute in the Republican stage of the competition.