A sequential meeting was held in the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov
08-Jun-2022 1804
Deputy directors, deans of faculties, heads of departments, heads of chairs and all professors and teachers attended in the meeting.
The director of the institute, Professor A.Kh. Begmatov, read  the information prepared by the working group on a comprehensive and targeted study of the state of execution control and the organization of the educational process.
After discussing the shortcomings mentioned in the report, assignments were given in order to rectify the deficiencies identified.
The issues discussed at the meeting of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education, which was held online on June 4, 2022 (via ZOOM), and the tasks to ensure the implementation of tasks were also mentioned. marked.