Dean of the faculty of Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU Zokhidova Sanoat Rakhmonovna
The 40th comprehensive school in Samarkand was built in 1975 and has been constantly renovated under the state program. Currently, the school has 88 teachers, including 64 women and 24 men. 88 teachers of the school have higher education, secondary special education, including 3 teachers of the highest category, 8 teachers of the first category and 28 teachers of the second category. School director: Sadikova Saodat Ravshanovna, born in 1979, has been working as a school director since July 2, 2016. Deputy Directors for Academic Affairs: Usmanova Nilufar Salokhiddinovna, born in 1984, has been working in this position since 2017. Mukhtorova Nargiza Suyunovna, born in 1979, has been working in this position since 2019. Deputy Director for Economic Affairs: Normuminov Elyor Isroilovich, born in 1992, has been working since 2019. Information about students: The total number of students is 1540 , 791 of the students are boys and 749 are girls. Students by class: 138 students in 1st grade, 163 students in 2nd grade, 157 students in 3rd grade, 161 students in 4th grade, 161 students in 5th grade, 161 students in 6th grade, 137 students in 7th grade, there are 136 students in 8th grade, 117 students in 9th grade, 87 students in 10th grade, and 122 students in 11th grade. The school has 1 computer classroom with a total of 1 computer. Promoting the pedagogical achievements of the most experienced and skilled teachers of the secondary school, organizing their demonstration classes. The 40th general secondary school has a total of 88 teachers, including 64 women and 24 men. 88 teachers of the school have higher education, including 3 teachers of the highest category, 8 teachers of the first category and 28 teachers of the second category. Plans have been developed for the organization and popularization of demonstration classes of the first category of qualified teachers working at the school. Dilshoda Karimova is a teacher of history, and her scientific work is now popular in the city and in the region. On November 9, 2021, the pedagogical council of the 40th school analyzed the content and essence of the Address of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Parliament and identified the tasks arising from it. In particular, N.Usmanova said that in order to increase the number of young people sent to master's and doctoral programs of leading foreign universities through the El-Yurt Umidi Foundation by 5 times, the establishment of a separate university in Tashkent to train a new generation of competitive national staff, a system of state ordering the training of specialists needed in private universities will be established, and exchanged views with teachers of these schools. The meeting identified the following tasks to increase the interest of high school students in the lessons and increase their enrollment in higher education. In the appeal, a separate group was trained on how to be a teacher of the new era and the importance of implementing reforms in the education system, and closely discussed the issues at the selector meeting held by the Ministry of Education and Science and recommendations were made in shaping the worldview of teachers,this is considered as the main task of a modern educator.