Dean of the faculty of Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of SamSU Khaydarov Bakhtiyar Toshiyevich
The school was established in 2001 and from 2001 to 2007 was a branch of the 51st school in Samarkand. Former chairmen of neighbourhood citizens' assembly Turdi Ganiev and Sugro Musinova contributed to the opening of the school. Sugro Musinova was the first school director in 2001-2004 and then as follows: Lola Solievna in 2004-2007, Muattar Kurbanovna in 2007-2008, Sayyora Shakirovna in 2009-211, Yodgorov Shukurovich in 2011-2013. Until 2013-2015, Nodir Suvonov, from 2015 to 1016, Jamshid Yakhshibaev, from 2018, Allanazarov Abdukodir Eshkulovich. The school currently has 46 staff members and 405 students. Location of the school: It is located at 10 Saykhun Street, Matonat neighbourhood, Samarkand city.
The current school building has modern classrooms, laboratories with computers, a library and a gym. The area around the school is green, the landscape is surrounded by trees and flowers. Over the years, a number of dedicated teachers have made a significant contribution to the educational work and development of the school.