Boltayev Bakhtiyor Rustamovich was born on February 14, 1981 in the town of Loyish, Akdarya district, Samarkand region, in an educated family. In 1987-1998, he graduated with honors from the 20th secondary school of Akdarya district, and also studied in accordion class at the music school of the district. In 1999-2003 he graduated from the Music Faculty of Samarkand State University named after Alisher Navoi with a degree in "music teacher". In 2003 he worked as a concertmaster at the Department of Instrumental Performance of the Faculty of Music Education. In 2004-2006 he graduated from Samarkand State University named after Alisher Navoi with a master's degree in "Music Education" and successfully defended his master's dissertation. From 2006 to 2018 he worked as an assistant at the Department of Methods of Teaching Music. He has been working as a senior teacher since 2018. From November 2021 at SamSU. He is the head of the chair in the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute, Faculty of Art studies, Department of Music Education. B.Boltayev as an independent researcher under the scientific guidance of K.Khusanbayeva, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences conducted research on the topic ''Ways to educate adolescents in the spirit of interethnic harmony in out-of-school institutions'' (On the example of artistic circles of orphanages) 13.00.02 doctoral dissertation in the fields of theory and methodology of education (PhD) and completed the work. The dissertation defense is scheduled for December 2021. He is the author of more than 30 republican and international articles, 2 methodical manuals. He is married and has 3 children.
Scientific works:
In 1999-2003 he graduated from SamSU with a bachelor's degree in music;
In 2004-2006 he graduated from SamSU with a master's degree in music education and art.