Since the establishment of the school, with the development of its activities, it has been published about the school, education of our state. All the decisions and instructions of the decision began to be applied in daily life and made a great success. The contribution of the school's pedagogue staffs to this success is invaluable. Under the leadership of members of this pedagogical team, in 1944-2005, 5480 students received secondary education in schools. From the 2005-2006 academic year, the school was transferred to a full 9-year (general secondary education) school. Having brought up hundreds of mature people for our society, this intellectual institution is able to continue to educate promising young people in the spirit of national ideology and patriotism in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education" and the "National Training Program". Teachers of the 5th comprehensive school, based on the educational and pedagogical recommendations of President Islam Karimov's book "High spirituality is an invincible force", educate and train young people in high spiritual, enlightenment, ideological and believe in achieving ideologic, scientific achievement