A training seminar on women's issues was organized
Today, in the assembly hall of the Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute, the tasks defined in the decree of the President PP-146 were solved, a training seminar was organized for district activists of the Pastdargom district on women's issues.
At the seminar, authoritative professors and teachers of the Institute discussed the legal foundations of working with neighborhood women, the principles of educating their worldview based on national and educational values, the psychological foundations of the work carried out in this direction, the uniqueness of increasing the role of women in building a democratic society, as well as the exchange of scientific, theoretical and practical experience on issues such as social problems, emerging among women, and the tasks of public associations to eliminate them.
The seminar was held in the form of an open dialogue, live, and the opinions, questions and answers of the listeners are proof that the purpose of the training was achieved.