On May 15, on the occasion of the International Family Day, a spiritual-educational, entertaining event on the theme "Family - a stronghold of customs,values,national traditions" and "National clothes is the beauty of the nation" was held.
17-May-2022 2214
The Uzbek-Finnish Pedagogical Institute of Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov hosted an event on May 15 on the occasion of "International Family Day" on the theme "Family - a stronghold of customs, values, national traditions." Rajabova Dilora Nazarovna, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor of the Faculty of History of Samarkand State University named after Sharof Rashidov,make a speech.
According to the letter No. 90 of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated November 22, 2021, the institute has made a plan of events.Based on this plan, the students of the Faculty of Pedagogy presented art-themed scenes on the theme "National costumes - the beauty of the people."
The main purpose of the event is to instill in students a sense of the sanctity of the family, loyalty to national customs, values ​​and traditions.