He was born on March 10, 1972 in Kattakurgan district of Samarkand region.
1994-2000 graduated from the Faculty of Mathematics and Law of Samarkand State University with a degree in mathematics and law.
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 23, 2008 No. 3029, he held the position of judge of the Kattakurgan Interdistrict Court for Civil Cases.
In accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 4, 2014 No. 4214, he held the position of Chairman of the Jomboy Interdistrict Court for Civil Cases.
On the basis of the resolution of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated June 1, 2017 No. sohr-78-III, he held the position of chairman of the Administrative Court of the city of Kattakurgan.
In addition, in the judicial system, he held the positions of senior assistant to a judge, head of the Judicial Practice and Statistical Analysis Department, and in the justice system - head of the district justice Department and lawyer.