Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute and schools continue to cooperate
In connection with the implementation of the decision of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. PQ-289 dated June 21, 2022 "On measures to increase the quality of pedagogical education and further develop the activities of higher educational institutions that train pedagogic personnel", O A team of professors and teachers led by the rector of the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute A.Safarov visited general secondary school No. 53 in Samarkand.
Meetings were held with 9th and 11th grade students studying at the school. Also, to identify students who want to work in the field of pedagogy in the future, to attract 9th-grade students to the academic lyceum of the institute, which will be established starting from the 2023/2024 academic year, and Uzbekistan- Important issues such as creating all necessary conditions for studying at the Finnish Pedagogical Institute were discussed.
More than 30 art books brought by the rector were handed over to the school library for use.