Olympiad winners are recommended to study at a higher education institution
Decision PQ-4805 of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 12, 2020 "On measures to increase the quality of continuous education and the effectiveness of science in the fields of chemistry and biology" and August 19, 2021 - to ensure the implementation of March decision PQ-5032 "On measures to improve the quality of education in the field of physics and develop scientific research", as well as to support talented young people and qualify them for higher education on May 6 of this year, the final stage was held among the winners of the science Olympiads held at the scale of all districts of Samarkand region at the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute.
At the opening ceremony of the Olympiad, the rector of the institute, A. Safarov, spoke, wished good luck to all Olympiad participants, and mentioned that the winning students will be recommended to the student body.