The teacher is the most important person in society and in the community!
29-Sep-2023 50358
A festive event was held at the Uzbekistan-Finland Pedagogical Institute on the occasion of October 1 - the Day of Teachers and Coaches
The conference began with the festive greetings of the rector of our institute, Shahzoda Negmatova.
It was noted that teachers are the most important people in our society. Special gratitude was expressed to professors and teachers who achieved achievements in their spiritual-educational, scientific, sports and other fields during the past period.
- I sincerely congratulate you all on today's dearest holiday! I wish you good health and great achievements in your further scientific activities, - concluded the rector of our institute.
After that, it was the turn of the artistic part of the event. Cash prizes, souvenirs and valuable gifts were given to professors and teachers whose students have achieved success and whose articles have been published in Scopus and Web of Science journals.
Artistic performances, songs and dances prepared by the students ensured that the event was held in a cheerful and high mood.